seal

Court Case Record ZEPEDA, ARIANA CHERIE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF168588A UID(ccab)


ZEPEDA, ARIANA CHERIE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF168588A


 
Case NumberBF168588A
Case TitleZEPEDA, ARIANA CHERIE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/20/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
ZEPEDA, ARIANA CHERIE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: ZEPEDA, ARIANA CHERIE Birth Year: 1990 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF168588A Filing Date: 06/08/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 06/06/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $30000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F VC 2800.2 RECKLESS EVADING PEACE OFFICER PLED NOLO - 859A PC
002 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 M HS 11377(A)>MISD POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name ZEPEDA, ARIANA CHERIE
Aliases ZEPEDA, ARIANA C
Back to Top