seal

Court Case Record WEEKS, MARKISHA ANN - MOTION SURRENDER DEF & RECALL BENCH WRT BM902256A UID(d175)


WEEKS, MARKISHA ANN - MOTION SURRENDER DEF & RECALL BENCH WRT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM902256A


 
Case NumberBM902256A
Case TitleWEEKS, MARKISHA ANN - MOTION SURRENDER DEF & RECALL BENCH WRT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/23/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
WEEKS, MARKISHA ANN Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: WEEKS, MARKISHA ANN Birth Year: 1985 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM902256A Filing Date: 03/23/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 03/11/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $10000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 23152(A)>2014 DRIVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
002 M VC 23152(B) DUI ALCOHOL/0.08 PERCENT
003 M PC 273A(A)>2012 WILLFUL CRUELTY TO CHILD (NEW EFFECT. 4/12)
Aliases
Defendant name WEEKS, MARKISHA ANN
Aliases WILLIAMS, MARKISHA ANN
WILLIAMS, MARKISHA
CHOCOLATE
WILLIAMS, MARKISHA ANN
HASTINGS, KAMIESHA
WILLIAMS, MARKISHA A
DENWITTY, JASMYN LESHAY
WELDON, LABORIA ANN
WILLIAMS, MARQUETTA SHAVON
WILLIMAS, MARKISHA ANN
WEEKS, MARQUEESA ANN
Back to Top