seal

Court Case Record WATERS, RONALD EUGENE - PRE-REVOCATION RM040873A UID(337d)


WATERS, RONALD EUGENE - PRE-REVOCATION Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RM040873A


 
Case NumberRM040873A
Case TitleWATERS, RONALD EUGENE - PRE-REVOCATION
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/10/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
WATERS, RONALD EUGENE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: WATERS, RONALD EUGENE Birth Year: 1956 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RM040873A Filing Date: 07/08/14 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 06/16/14 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $150000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 23152(A)>2014 DRIVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M VC 23152(B) DUI ALCOHOL/0.08 PERCENT PLED GUILTY
003 M VC 14601.2(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED FOR DUI:SPECIFIC VI DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name WATERS, RONALD EUGENE
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top