seal

Court Case Record STEPHENS, JAMES KENNETH - AVOP-FAIL TO COMPLETE FAMILY VIOLENCE CO BM878302A UID(37a8)


STEPHENS, JAMES KENNETH - AVOP-FAIL TO COMPLETE FAMILY VIOLENCE CO Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM878302A


 
Case NumberBM878302A
Case TitleSTEPHENS, JAMES KENNETH - AVOP-FAIL TO COMPLETE FAMILY VIOLENCE CO
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/22/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
STEPHENS, JAMES KENNETH Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: STEPHENS, JAMES KENNETH Birth Year: 1966 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM878302A Filing Date: 01/28/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 01/10/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 243(E)(1) BATTERY:SPOUSE/EX SPOUSE/DATE/ETC PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name STEPHENS, JAMES KENNETH
Aliases STEPHENS, JIMMY KENNETH
STEPHENS, JAMES
STEPHENS, JAMES K
STEPHENS, JIMMY
STEPHENS, JAMES KENETH
Back to Top