seal

Court Case Record SANCHEZ, MONICA - MOTION TO RESET MOTION DATE BF166472B UID(8f42)


SANCHEZ, MONICA - MOTION TO RESET MOTION DATE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF166472B


 
Case NumberBF166472B
Case TitleSANCHEZ, MONICA - MOTION TO RESET MOTION DATE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date07/27/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
SANCHEZ, MONICA Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: SANCHEZ, MONICA Birth Year: 1974 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF166472B Filing Date: 12/06/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 12/02/16 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $70000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F HS 11366 KEEP PLACE TO SELL/ETC CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
002 F HS 11378 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE FOR SALE
003 F HS 11370.1(A) POSS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE WHILE ARMED W/LOADED FIREARM
004 F PC 30305(A)(1) POSSESS AMMUNITION PERSONS PROHIBITED OWNING/POSSESS FIREARM
005 F PC 29800(A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON (OLD CODE 12021(A)(1)
006 M HS 11359(B)>MISD POSSESS MARIJUANA FOR SALE
Aliases
Defendant name SANCHEZ, MONICA
Aliases SANCHEZ, MONICA RENE
SANCHEZ, MONICA R
Back to Top