seal

Court Case Record SALINAS, ARTURO JR - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE BM901924A UID(6a21)


SALINAS, ARTURO JR - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM901924A


 
Case NumberBM901924A
Case TitleSALINAS, ARTURO JR - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/24/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
SALINAS, ARTURO JRDefendant
Defendant Information: Name: SALINAS, ARTURO JR Birth Year: 1982 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM901924A Filing Date: 03/17/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 03/15/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $50000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 273.5(A)>2012 INFLICT CORPORAL INJURY ON SPOUSE/COHABITANT (NEW EFFECT. 4/12) DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M PC 243(E)(1) BATTERY:SPOUSE/EX SPOUSE/DATE/ETC DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name SALINAS, ARTURO JR
Aliases SALINAS, ARTURO
KRAZIE
SALINAS, ARTURO JUNIOR
SALINAS, ARTURO JUNIOR
Back to Top