seal

Court Case Record SAAVEDRA, MARTIN ANDRE - SENTENCING BF162341A UID(7a9e)


SAAVEDRA, MARTIN ANDRE - SENTENCING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF162341A


 
Case NumberBF162341A
Case TitleSAAVEDRA, MARTIN ANDRE - SENTENCING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/09/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
SAAVEDRA, MARTIN ANDRE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: SAAVEDRA, MARTIN ANDRE Birth Year: 1991 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF162341A Filing Date: 11/24/15 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 10/19/15 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $125000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 460(A)>2012 BURGLARY>1ST DEGREE (NEW EFF. 4/12) PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 F PC 29800(A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON (OLD CODE 12021(A)(1) DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 F PC 30305(A)(1) POSSESS AMMUNITION PERSONS PROHIBITED OWNING/POSSESS FIREARM DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 F PC 496(A)>950 RECEIVE/ECT KNOWN STOLEN PROPERTY PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
005 M VC 14601.2(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED FOR DUI:SPECIFIC VI DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name SAAVEDRA, MARTIN ANDRE
Aliases SAAVEDRA, MARTIN ANRE
SAAVEDRA, MARTIN A
SAAVEDRA, MARTIN
SAAVEDRA, MARTIN ANORE
Back to Top