seal

Court Case Record RODRIGUEZ ROGEL, GEOVANNI DAVID - MOTION TO CONTINUE MOTION DATE BF166148A UID(28ac)


RODRIGUEZ ROGEL, GEOVANNI DAVID - MOTION TO CONTINUE MOTION DATE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF166148A


 
Case NumberBF166148A
Case TitleRODRIGUEZ ROGEL, GEOVANNI DAVID - MOTION TO CONTINUE MOTION DATE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date07/27/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
RODRIGUEZ ROGEL, GEOVANNI DAVID Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: RODRIGUEZ ROGEL, GEOVANNI DAVID Birth Year: 1991 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF166148A Filing Date: 11/04/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 10/27/16 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $160000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 245(A)(2) ASSAULT WITH FIREARM ON PERSON
002 F PC 245(A)(2) ASSAULT WITH FIREARM ON PERSON
003 F PC 460(A)>2012 BURGLARY>1ST DEGREE (NEW EFF. 4/12)
004 F PC 422 THREATEN WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE
005 M PC 243(E)(1) BATTERY:SPOUSE/EX SPOUSE/DATE/ETC
006 M PC 273A(B) WILLFUL CRUELTY TO CHILD
007 M VC 23152(A)>2014 DRIVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Aliases
Defendant name RODRIGUEZ ROGEL, GEOVANNI DAVID
Aliases RODRIGUEZROGEL, GEOVANNI DAVID
Back to Top