seal

Court Case Record REVELES, ARTHUR - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF168309A UID(c97e)


REVELES, ARTHUR - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF168309A


 
Case NumberBF168309A
Case TitleREVELES, ARTHUR - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/30/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
REVELES, ARTHUR Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: REVELES, ARTHUR Birth Year: 1960 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF168309A Filing Date: 05/16/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 05/12/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $60000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 460(A)>2012 BURGLARY>1ST DEGREE (NEW EFF. 4/12)
002 F PC 245(A)(1)>2012 ASSAULT W/DEADLY WEAPON OTHER THAN FRM/GBI FORCE-PERSONAL USE
Aliases
Defendant name REVELES, ARTHUR
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top