seal

Court Case Record RAMIREZ, ANTONIO - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF168425B UID(2c60)


RAMIREZ, ANTONIO - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF168425B


 
Case NumberBF168425B
Case TitleRAMIREZ, ANTONIO - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/05/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
RAMIREZ, ANTONIO Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: RAMIREZ, ANTONIO Birth Year: 1986 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF168425B Filing Date: 05/24/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 05/22/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 25850(C)(3) CRIMINAL STREET GANG MEMBER CARRYING LOADED FIREARM:PUBLIC DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 F PC 25850(C)(6) CARRY LOADED FIREARM WITHOUT REGISTRATION DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M PC 186.22(A)>2017 PARTICIPATING IN A STREET GANG PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
004 F PC 496(A)>950 RECEIVE/ECT KNOWN STOLEN PROPERTY DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
005 F PC 29800(A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON (OLD CODE 12021(A)(1) DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
006 F PC 186.22(D)>2017 PUBLIC OFFENSE COMMITTED ON BEHALF OF A CRIMINAL GANG DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name RAMIREZ, ANTONIO
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top