seal

Court Case Record MITCHELL, ANTHONY WILLIAM - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT BM900083A UID(26d8)


MITCHELL, ANTHONY WILLIAM - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM900083A


 
Case NumberBM900083A
Case TitleMITCHELL, ANTHONY WILLIAM - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/10/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
MITCHELL, ANTHONY WILLIAM Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: MITCHELL, ANTHONY WILLIAM Birth Year: 1984 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM900083A Filing Date: 02/14/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 03/10/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M HS 11377(A)>MISD POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M HS 11364 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE PARAPHERNALIA DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name MITCHELL, ANTHONY WILLIAM
Aliases MITCHELL, ANTHONY
Back to Top