seal

Court Case Record MEDRANO MEDINA, RAMIRO - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF167381A UID(2f21)


MEDRANO MEDINA, RAMIRO - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF167381A


 
Case NumberBF167381A
Case TitleMEDRANO MEDINA, RAMIRO - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/06/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
MEDRANO MEDINA, RAMIRO Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: MEDRANO MEDINA, RAMIRO Birth Year: 1983 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF167381A Filing Date: 02/27/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 02/13/17 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $20000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 273D INFLICT INJURY UPON CHILD DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 F PC 273A(A)>2012 WILLFUL CRUELTY TO CHILD (NEW EFFECT. 4/12) PLED NOLO - 859A PC
Aliases
Defendant name MEDRANO MEDINA, RAMIRO
Aliases MEDINA, RAMIRO MEDRANO
MEDRANO, RAMERO
Back to Top