seal

Court Case Record MEDRANO, FRANCISCO JAVIER - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING LF011514B UID(5533)


MEDRANO, FRANCISCO JAVIER - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: LF011514B


 
Case NumberLF011514B
Case TitleMEDRANO, FRANCISCO JAVIER - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtSouth Division - Arvin/Lamont
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/19/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
MEDRANO, FRANCISCO JAVIER Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: MEDRANO, FRANCISCO JAVIER Birth Year: 1963 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: LF011514B Filing Date: 06/14/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 06/12/17 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 475 POSSESS FORGED NOTES DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 F PC 475 POSSESS FORGED NOTES DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 F PC 475 POSSESS FORGED NOTES DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 F PC 487(A) GRAND THEFT: PROPERTY DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
005 M PC 475(C) POSSESS BAD CHECK/MONEY ORDER PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name MEDRANO, FRANCISCO JAVIER
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top