seal

Court Case Record LAFFOON, SETH GREGORY - JURY TRIAL BM893466A UID(5af5)


LAFFOON, SETH GREGORY - JURY TRIAL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM893466A


 
Case NumberBM893466A
Case TitleLAFFOON, SETH GREGORY - JURY TRIAL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/29/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
LAFFOON, SETH GREGORY Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: LAFFOON, SETH GREGORY Birth Year: 1977 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM893466A Filing Date: 10/05/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 10/03/16 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: $35000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 23152(E)>2014 ***DO NOT USE; USE 23152(F)>2017***
002 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED
003 M BP 4060 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES WITHOUT A PRESCRIPTION
004 I VC 23154(A) PERSONS ON PROB. FOR DUI OPERATION OF A VEHICLE W/ B.A. .01
Aliases
Defendant name LAFFOON, SETH GREGORY
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top