seal

Court Case Record Kimberly Bede and David Marc Hickman and John Hamel and Wife, Rosemary Hamel, Parents and Next of Kin of Aaron E. Hamel, Deceased and Denise Deneau v. Wayne Buckner and Wife Donna Buckner E2008-00341-COA-R10-CV UID(93d6)


Kimberly Bede and David Marc Hickman and John Hamel and Wife, Rosemary Hamel, Parents and Next of Kin of Aaron E. Hamel, Deceased and Denise Deneau v. Wayne Buckner and Wife Donna Buckner Court Case Record

Court Case Number: E2008-00341-COA-R10-CV


 
Case NumberE2008-00341-COA-R10-CV
Case TitleKimberly Bede and David Marc Hickman and John Hamel and Wife, Rosemary Hamel, Parents and Next of Kin of Aaron E. Hamel, Deceased and Denise Deneau v. Wayne Buckner and Wife Donna Buckner
Case TypeAppellate Case
StateTennessee, TN
CountyCocke County
CourtCocke County Circuit Court
Court AddressAdministrative Office of the Courts 511 Union Street, Suite 600 Nashville, TN 37219
Phone(615) 741-2687 | (800) 448-7970
Field Date02/29/2008
Close Date02/15/2008

Parties

CounselNameType
Pryor, Robert E.Hamel, JohnAppellee/Plaintiff
Pryor, Robert E.Bede, KimberlyAppellee/Plaintiff
Pryor, Robert E.Hickman, David MarcAppellee/Plaintiff
Pryor, Robert E.Hamel, RosemaryAppellee/Plaintiff
Pryor, Robert E.Hamel, AaronAppellee/Plaintiff
Brewer, Gary E.Deneau, DeniseAppellee/Plaintiff
Young, Broderick LeeBuckner, WayneAppellant/Defendant
Young, Broderick LeeBuckner, DonnaAppellant/Defendant
Kilday, Thomas L.Buckner, William RussellAppellee/Defendant
Gass, Daniel MerrillBuckner, Joshua ThomasAppellee/Defendant
Case Overview
Style Trial Court Trial Court Judge Trial Court No. Inter. Case No.
Kimberly Bede and David Marc Hickman and John Hamel and Wife, Rosemary Hamel, Parents and Next of Kin of Aaron E. Hamel, Deceased and Denise Deneau v. Wayne Buckner and Wife Donna Buckner Cocke County Circuit Court Vance, Richard R. 29,024II
Case Milestones
Description Date
Application Filed 02/15/2008
Application Disposition 02/29/2008
Record Filed 04/04/2008
Appellant(s) Briefing Complete
Appellee(s) Briefing Complete
Oral Argument/Submission
Decision Date
Decision Type
Disposition
Closed Date
Parties
Names Role Counsel
Hamel, John Appellee/Plaintiff Pryor, Robert E.
Bede, Kimberly Appellee/Plaintiff Pryor, Robert E.
Hickman, David Marc Appellee/Plaintiff Pryor, Robert E.
Hamel, Rosemary Appellee/Plaintiff Pryor, Robert E.
Hamel, Aaron Appellee/Plaintiff Pryor, Robert E.
Deneau, Denise Appellee/Plaintiff Brewer, Gary E.
Buckner, Wayne Appellant/Defendant Young, Broderick Lee
Buckner, Donna Appellant/Defendant Young, Broderick Lee
Buckner, William Russell Appellee/Defendant Kilday, Thomas L.
Buckner, Joshua Thomas Appellee/Defendant Gass, Daniel Merrill
Case History
Date Event Filer PDF
12/21/2009 Appellate Record-Destroyed Buckner, Wayne; Buckner, Donna
10/06/2008 Notice (Outgoing)-Destruction Notification
10/06/2008 Action-Archive Information Entered
04/09/2008 Allocation-Costs Allocated
04/04/2008 Mandate-Issued (Dispositive Order)
04/04/2008 Notice-Sent
02/29/2008 Case Dispositional Decision-TRAP 10 Denied
02/20/2008 Bond-Multiple Principal/Same Surety
02/20/2008 Bond-Surety Bond Filed with Appellate Court
02/19/2008 Notice-Sent
02/19/2008 Notice-Sent
02/19/2008 Notice-Sent
02/19/2008 Allocation-State Litigation Tax Invoiced
02/15/2008 Initiating Document-TRAP 10 Extraordinary Appeal
Record Information
Volume Type Volumes Record Type