seal

Court Case Record JOVEN, ARTURO - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE SM116855A UID(e404)


JOVEN, ARTURO - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: SM116855A


 
Case NumberSM116855A
Case TitleJOVEN, ARTURO - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtNorth Division - Shafter/Wasco
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/29/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
JOVEN, ARTURO Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: JOVEN, ARTURO Birth Year: 1983 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: SM116855A Filing Date: 10/12/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: N/A Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 14601.2(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED FOR DUI:SPECIFIC VI DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 I VC 22349(A) MAXIMUM SPEED 65 MILES PER HOUR AS POSTED PLED GUILTY
003 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED PLED GUILTY
Aliases
Defendant name JOVEN, ARTURO
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top