seal

Court Case Record HARMENING, DAVID CLARK - PRELIMINARY HEARING BF167916A UID(f3d3)


HARMENING, DAVID CLARK - PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF167916A


 
Case NumberBF167916A
Case TitleHARMENING, DAVID CLARK - PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/27/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
HARMENING, DAVID CLARK Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: HARMENING, DAVID CLARK Birth Year: 1986 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF167916A Filing Date: 04/13/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 04/11/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $220000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 273.5(A)>2012 INFLICT CORPORAL INJURY ON SPOUSE/COHABITANT (NEW EFFECT. 4/12)
002 F PC 236/237(A) FALSE IMPRISONMENT WITH VIOLENCE (2014)
003 F PC 212.5(C) ROBBERY:SECOND DEGREE
004 F PC 245(A)(1)>2012 ASSAULT W/DEADLY WEAPON OTHER THAN FRM/GBI FORCE-PERSONAL USE
005 F PC 136.1(B)(1) PREVENT/DISSUADE WITNESS/VICTIM FROM REPORTING
006 F PC 212.5(C) ROBBERY:SECOND DEGREE
007 M PC 594(B)(2)(A) VANDALISM LESS THAN $400
Aliases
Defendant name HARMENING, DAVID CLARK
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top