seal

Court Case Record HANKS, JOHNATHON DALE - READINESS BF166617A UID(d920)


HANKS, JOHNATHON DALE - READINESS Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF166617A


 
Case NumberBF166617A
Case TitleHANKS, JOHNATHON DALE - READINESS
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/03/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
HANKS, JOHNATHON DALE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: HANKS, JOHNATHON DALE Birth Year: 1984 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF166617A Filing Date: 12/20/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 12/16/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $150000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 240 ASSAULT FOUND GUILTY (LIO)
002 F PC 245(A)(2) ASSAULT WITH FIREARM ON PERSON ACQUITTED
003 F PC 422 THREATEN WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ACQUITTED
004 F PC 664/187(A)>2012 ATTEMPTED MURDER (EFF. 2012) ACQUITTED
005 M PC 240 ASSAULT FOUND GUILTY (LIO)
006 F PC 273.5(A)>2012 INFLICT CORPORAL INJURY ON SPOUSE/COHABITANT (NEW EFFECT. 4/12) FOUND GUILTY
007 F PC 422 THREATEN WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE ACQUITTED
008 M PC 273A(B) WILLFUL CRUELTY TO CHILD FOUND GUILTY (LIO)
009 F PC 29800(A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON (OLD CODE 12021(A)(1) FOUND GUILTY
010 F PC 29800(A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON (OLD CODE 12021(A)(1) FOUND GUILTY
Aliases
Defendant name HANKS, JOHNATHON DALE
Aliases HANKS, JOHNATHON
HANKS, JOHNATHAN D
Back to Top