seal

Court Case Record HAMILTON, ANTHONY LAVELL JR - RETURN ON B/W: FAIL TO COMP COUNSELING BM852790A UID(8e53)


HAMILTON, ANTHONY LAVELL JR - RETURN ON B/W: FAIL TO COMP COUNSELING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM852790A


 
Case NumberBM852790A
Case TitleHAMILTON, ANTHONY LAVELL JR - RETURN ON B/W: FAIL TO COMP COUNSELING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date07/20/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
HAMILTON, ANTHONY LAVELL JRDefendant
Defendant Information: Name: HAMILTON, ANTHONY LAVELL JR Birth Year: 1988 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM852790A Filing Date: 11/20/14 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 07/07/17 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $10000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 273.5(A)>2012 INFLICT CORPORAL INJURY ON SPOUSE/COHABITANT (NEW EFFECT. 4/12) PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M PC 594(B)(1) VANDALISM $400 OR MORE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name HAMILTON, ANTHONY LAVELL JR
Aliases HAMILTON, ANTHONY
HAMILTON, ANTHONY L
HAMILTON, ANTHONY LABELL
HAMILTON, ANTHONY LAVELL
Back to Top