seal

Court Case Record GUTIERREZ, ESTEBAN VALDEZ - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF166454A UID(a95a)


GUTIERREZ, ESTEBAN VALDEZ - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF166454A


 
Case NumberBF166454A
Case TitleGUTIERREZ, ESTEBAN VALDEZ - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/06/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
GUTIERREZ, ESTEBAN VALDEZ Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: GUTIERREZ, ESTEBAN VALDEZ Birth Year: 1982 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF166454A Filing Date: 12/05/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 12/01/16 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $141500.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F VC 23153(A)>2014 DRIVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL CAUSING BODILY INJURY
002 F VC 23153(B)>2012 DUI .08 ALCOHOL WITH BODILY INJURY - (EFF. 4/12)
003 F VC 20001(B)(1)>2012 HIT AND RUN, PERMANENT SERIOUS INJURY - (EFF. 4/12)
004 M VC 12500(A) DRIVE W/O LICENSE
Aliases
Defendant name GUTIERREZ, ESTEBAN VALDEZ
Aliases GUTIERREZ, ESTEBAN JR
GUTIERREZ, ESTEVAN JR
PSYCHO
GUTIERREZ, ESTEBAN
GUTIERREZ, ESTEBAN JUNIOR
GUTIERREZ, ESTEVAN
JUNIOR
Back to Top