seal

Court Case Record GRIER, NATHANIEL JR - JURY TRIAL BF165271A UID(d586)


GRIER, NATHANIEL JR - JURY TRIAL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF165271A


 
Case NumberBF165271A
Case TitleGRIER, NATHANIEL JR - JURY TRIAL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/27/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
GRIER, NATHANIEL JRDefendant
Defendant Information: Name: GRIER, NATHANIEL JR Birth Year: 1962 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF165271A Filing Date: 08/19/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 08/17/16 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F VC 2800.2>2012 RECKLESS EVADING PEACE OFFICER - (EFF. 4/12) FOUND GUILTY
002 F PC 29800(A)(1) POSSESSION OF FIREARM BY A FELON (OLD CODE 12021(A)(1) FOUND GUILTY
003 F PC 30305(A)(1) POSSESS AMMUNITION PERSONS PROHIBITED OWNING/POSSESS FIREARM FOUND GUILTY
004 F HS 11370.1(A) POSS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE WHILE ARMED W/LOADED FIREARM FOUND GUILTY
005 F PC 25850(C)(2) CARRY STOLEN LOADED FIREARM FOUND GUILTY
Aliases
Defendant name GRIER, NATHANIEL JR
Aliases GREER, NATHANIEL JR
FLETCHER, NATHANIEL
GREER, ALAN
GREER, JEFF
GREIR, NATHANIEL JR
GRIER, NATE
GREER, NATHANIEL
GRIER, NATHAN
GRIER, NATHAN JR
GRIER, NATHANIEL
GRIER, NATHANIEL ALEXANDER
Back to Top