seal

Court Case Record GLASGOW, THOMAS - JURY TRIAL BM886416A UID(fc25)


GLASGOW, THOMAS - JURY TRIAL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM886416A


 
Case NumberBM886416A
Case TitleGLASGOW, THOMAS - JURY TRIAL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/01/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
GLASGOW, THOMAS Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: GLASGOW, THOMAS Birth Year: 1966 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM886416A Filing Date: 06/07/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: N/A Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $5000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 182(A)(4) CONSPIRACY:DEFRAUD/ETC PERSON
002 M PC 72 PRESENT FALSE CLAIM
003 M PC 664/532>FEL ATTEMPT OBTAIN MONEY/ETC BY FALSE PRETENSE
Aliases
Defendant name GLASGOW, THOMAS
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top