seal

Court Case Record DUENAS, EDWIN - MOTION TO SET ASIDE INFORMATION-PC995 BF167058A UID(135d)


DUENAS, EDWIN - MOTION TO SET ASIDE INFORMATION-PC995 Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF167058A


 
Case NumberBF167058A
Case TitleDUENAS, EDWIN - MOTION TO SET ASIDE INFORMATION-PC995
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date07/06/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
DUENAS, EDWIN Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: DUENAS, EDWIN Birth Year: 1981 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF167058A Filing Date: 01/30/17 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 01/16/17 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $20000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 69 OBSTRUCT/RESIST EXECUTIVE OFFICER
004 F PC 245(A)(4) ASSAULT ON PERSON WITH FORCE - GREAT BODILY INJURY DISM - SET ASIDE PER 995 PC
005 M PC 243(B) BATTERY ON PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY PERSONNEL/ETC
006 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE
007 M PC 415(2) DISTURB BY LOUD/UNREASONABLE NOISE DISM - SET ASIDE PER 995 PC
Aliases
Defendant name DUENAS, EDWIN
Aliases PUENTE, EDER JOAD
JACOBO, RENE
FRANCISCO, VICENTE
PUENTE, EDER JOAD
DUENAS, EDWIN OSWALDO
Back to Top

Last Viewed