seal

Court Case Record DORFNER, GEORGE RAY - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT BM890474A UID(0e66)


DORFNER, GEORGE RAY - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM890474A


 
Case NumberBM890474A
Case TitleDORFNER, GEORGE RAY - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/14/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
DORFNER, GEORGE RAY Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: DORFNER, GEORGE RAY Birth Year: 1983 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM890474A Filing Date: 08/16/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 12/01/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $35000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M HS 11364 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE PARAPHERNALIA
Aliases
Defendant name DORFNER, GEORGE RAY
Aliases DORFNER, GEORGE R
DORFNER, GEORGE
DORFNER, GEORGE RAYMOND
Back to Top