seal

Court Case Record CROMPTON, CHRISTOPHER DAVID - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT BF168652A UID(1359)


CROMPTON, CHRISTOPHER DAVID - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF168652A


 
Case NumberBF168652A
Case TitleCROMPTON, CHRISTOPHER DAVID - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/13/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
CROMPTON, CHRISTOPHER DAVID Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: CROMPTON, CHRISTOPHER DAVID Birth Year: 1989 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF168652A Filing Date: 06/13/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 06/09/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $55000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 212.5(C) ROBBERY:SECOND DEGREE
002 F PC 212.5(C) ROBBERY:SECOND DEGREE
003 M PC 496(A)>MISD RECEIVE/ECT KNOWN STOLEN PROPERTY
004 M PC 496(A)>MISD RECEIVE/ECT KNOWN STOLEN PROPERTY
Aliases
Defendant name CROMPTON, CHRISTOPHER DAVID
Aliases CROMPTON, CHRISTOPHER
CHARRAS, DAVID
Back to Top