seal

Court Case Record COY, DONALD - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT BM884697A UID(415c)


COY, DONALD - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM884697A


 
Case NumberBM884697A
Case TitleCOY, DONALD - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/08/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
COY, DONALD Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: COY, DONALD Birth Year: 1983 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM884697A Filing Date: 05/10/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 05/03/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $10000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M HS 11550(A) USE/UNDER INFLUENCE CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
002 M HS 11377(A)>MISD POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
003 M HS 11364 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE PARAPHERNALIA
Aliases
Defendant name COY, DONALD
Aliases COY, DONALD LANCE
PEEWEE
COY, DONALD MAY
Back to Top