seal

Court Case Record COX, JASON - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT RM045779A UID(b172)


COX, JASON - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RM045779A


 
Case NumberRM045779A
Case TitleCOX, JASON - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/06/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
COX, JASON Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: COX, JASON Birth Year: 1993 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RM045779A Filing Date: 12/27/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 12/04/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $20000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M HS 11364 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE PARAPHERNALIA
002 M PC 496(A)>MISD RECEIVE/ECT KNOWN STOLEN PROPERTY
Aliases
Defendant name COX, JASON
Aliases COX, JASON TYLER
Back to Top