seal

Court Case Record CONTRERAS, ENRIQUE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF162074A UID(2bb0)


CONTRERAS, ENRIQUE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF162074A


 
Case NumberBF162074A
Case TitleCONTRERAS, ENRIQUE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/29/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
CONTRERAS, ENRIQUE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: CONTRERAS, ENRIQUE Birth Year: 1973 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF162074A Filing Date: 11/03/15 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 10/07/15 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $50000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F VC 23152(A)/23550.5 DUI WITH SPECIFIED FELONY PRIOR
002 F VC 23152(B)/23550.5 DUI WITH SPECIFIED FELONY PRIOR
Aliases
Defendant name CONTRERAS, ENRIQUE
Aliases CONTRERAS, RICO
NIEVES, RICO
MARTINEZ, ENRIQUE
Back to Top