seal

Court Case Record CHAVEZ, SALVADOR GONZALEZ - PRE-REVOCATION BF160527B UID(ca6a)


CHAVEZ, SALVADOR GONZALEZ - PRE-REVOCATION Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF160527B


 
Case NumberBF160527B
Case TitleCHAVEZ, SALVADOR GONZALEZ - PRE-REVOCATION
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtSouth Division - Arvin/Lamont
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date07/20/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
CHAVEZ, SALVADOR GONZALEZ Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: CHAVEZ, SALVADOR GONZALEZ Birth Year: 1979 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF160527B Filing Date: 06/19/15 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 07/17/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $10000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 187(A) MURDER: FIRST DEGREE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 F PC 187(A) MURDER: FIRST DEGREE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 F PC 664/187(A)>2012 ATTEMPTED MURDER (EFF. 2012) DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
007 F PC 32 ACCESSORY PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name CHAVEZ, SALVADOR GONZALEZ
Aliases CHAVEZ, SALVADOR SALVADOR
CHAVEZ, GONZALES SALVADOR
CHAVEZ, SALVADOR
Back to Top