seal

Court Case Record CERVANTES, MANUEL GABRIEL - RETURN - PROOF COMPL/ENROLL (COUNSELING) BM895967A UID(8a70)


CERVANTES, MANUEL GABRIEL - RETURN - PROOF COMPL/ENROLL (COUNSELING) Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM895967A


 
Case NumberBM895967A
Case TitleCERVANTES, MANUEL GABRIEL - RETURN - PROOF COMPL/ENROLL (COUNSELING)
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
CERVANTES, MANUEL GABRIEL Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: CERVANTES, MANUEL GABRIEL Birth Year: 1984 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM895967A Filing Date: 11/22/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 11/18/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $10000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 273.5(A)>2012 INFLICT CORPORAL INJURY ON SPOUSE/COHABITANT (NEW EFFECT. 4/12) PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name CERVANTES, MANUEL GABRIEL
Aliases CERVANTES, MANUEL
CERVANTES, MANUEL G
LIL STRANGER
CERVANTES, DESI JR
CERVANTES, DESI
STRANGER
CERVANTEZ, MANUEL GABRIEL
STRANGER, LIL
Back to Top