seal

Court Case Record CASTRO, BENNY AL - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT MM088661A UID(ef25)


CASTRO, BENNY AL - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: MM088661A


 
Case NumberMM088661A
Case TitleCASTRO, BENNY AL - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Mojave
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
CASTRO, BENNY AL Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: CASTRO, BENNY AL Birth Year: 1981 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: MM088661A Filing Date: 02/28/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 09/20/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $2500.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
003 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name CASTRO, BENNY AL
Aliases CASTRO, BENNY
CASTRO, BENNY A
Back to Top