seal

Court Case Record CAMPOS, MATTHEW - JURY TRIAL BF166236A UID(eb28)


CAMPOS, MATTHEW - JURY TRIAL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF166236A


 
Case NumberBF166236A
Case TitleCAMPOS, MATTHEW - JURY TRIAL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/30/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
CAMPOS, MATTHEW Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: CAMPOS, MATTHEW Birth Year: 1987 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF166236A Filing Date: 11/14/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 11/03/16 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $40000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F VC 2800.2 RECKLESS EVADING PEACE OFFICER
002 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE
003 M VC 23152(F)>2017 DRIVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF A DRUG
004 M HS 11550(A) USE/UNDER INFLUENCE CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Aliases
Defendant name CAMPOS, MATTHEW
Aliases CAMPOS, MATHEW
CAMPOS, MATTHEW GREGORY RYAN
CAMPOS, MATTHEW RYAN
CAMPOS, MATTHEW GREGORY
Back to Top