seal

Court Case Record CALISTRO, DAVID - SENTENCING PURSUANT TO PC 859A BF166603A UID(9b37)


CALISTRO, DAVID - SENTENCING PURSUANT TO PC 859A Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF166603A


 
Case NumberBF166603A
Case TitleCALISTRO, DAVID - SENTENCING PURSUANT TO PC 859A
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
CALISTRO, DAVID Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: CALISTRO, DAVID Birth Year: 1985 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF166603A Filing Date: 12/19/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 12/15/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 460(B)>VEH BURGLARY: 2ND DEGREE VEHICLE PLED NOLO - 859A PC
002 M PC 466 POSSESS/ETC BURGLARY TOOLS DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name CALISTRO, DAVID
Aliases CALISTRO, DAVID MARTIN
DEMON
GRIMMY
Back to Top

Last Viewed