seal

Court Case Record BUSTAMANTE, MICHAEL SHAWN - RETURN - PROOF COMPL/ENROLL (COUNSELING) KM021774A UID(274e)


BUSTAMANTE, MICHAEL SHAWN - RETURN - PROOF COMPL/ENROLL (COUNSELING) Court Case Record

Court Case Number: KM021774A


 
Case NumberKM021774A
Case TitleBUSTAMANTE, MICHAEL SHAWN - RETURN - PROOF COMPL/ENROLL (COUNSELING)
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/27/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BUSTAMANTE, MICHAEL SHAWN Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BUSTAMANTE, MICHAEL SHAWN Birth Year: 1983 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: KM021774A Filing Date: 06/29/12 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 06/18/12 Bail Status: EXONERATED
Bail Amount: $10000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 273.5(A) (USE >2012) INFLICT CORPORAL INJURY ON SPOUSE/COHABITANT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M PC 243(E)(1) BATTERY:SPOUSE/EX SPOUSE/DATE/ETC PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name BUSTAMANTE, MICHAEL SHAWN
Aliases BUSTAMANTE, MICHAEL
Back to Top

Last Viewed