seal

Court Case Record BROWN, JAMES W - ARRAIGNMENT ON VIOLATION OF PROBATION BF153389A UID(c1dc)


BROWN, JAMES W - ARRAIGNMENT ON VIOLATION OF PROBATION Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF153389A


 
Case NumberBF153389A
Case TitleBROWN, JAMES W - ARRAIGNMENT ON VIOLATION OF PROBATION
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/14/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BROWN, JAMES W Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BROWN, JAMES W Birth Year: 1978 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF153389A Filing Date: 02/20/14 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 03/11/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 1320.5 FAILURE TO APPEAR ON FELONY CHARGE PLED NOLO - 859A PC
Aliases
Defendant name BROWN, JAMES W
Aliases BROWN, JAMES WESLEY
BROWN, JAMES WESTLEY
BROWN, JAMES
BROWN, JT
Back to Top