seal

Court Case Record BOWENS, CHARLES COLE - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT BF168646A UID(e67a)


BOWENS, CHARLES COLE - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF168646A


 
Case NumberBF168646A
Case TitleBOWENS, CHARLES COLE - FELONY ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/13/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BOWENS, CHARLES COLE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BOWENS, CHARLES COLE Birth Year: 1974 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF168646A Filing Date: 06/13/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 06/09/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $25000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 261.5(C) UNLAWFUL SEXUAL INTERCOURSE
002 F PC 288A(B)(1)>2012 ORAL COPULATION W/PERSON UNDER 18 YEARS (NEW EFFECT. 4/12)
Aliases
Defendant name BOWENS, CHARLES COLE
Aliases BOWEN, CHARLES COLE
BOWENS, CHARLES PAUL
BOWENS, CHARLES
BOWEN, CHARLES C
BOWEN, CHARLES
Back to Top