seal

Court Case Record BETTS, CODY SHANE - FURTHER HEARING MM088624A UID(f428)


BETTS, CODY SHANE - FURTHER HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: MM088624A


 
Case NumberMM088624A
Case TitleBETTS, CODY SHANE - FURTHER HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Mojave
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/10/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BETTS, CODY SHANE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BETTS, CODY SHANE Birth Year: 1991 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: MM088624A Filing Date: 02/23/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 02/04/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: N/A
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 23152(A)>2014 DRIVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M VC 23152(B) DUI ALCOHOL/0.08 PERCENT PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
003 M VC 14601.2(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED FOR DUI:SPECIFIC VI DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name BETTS, CODY SHANE
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top