seal

Court Case Record BAUMSTARK, RICHARD RAY - SENTENCING LF011175A UID(a383)


BAUMSTARK, RICHARD RAY - SENTENCING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: LF011175A


 
Case NumberLF011175A
Case TitleBAUMSTARK, RICHARD RAY - SENTENCING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/04/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BAUMSTARK, RICHARD RAY Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BAUMSTARK, RICHARD RAY Birth Year: 1979 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: LF011175A Filing Date: 08/24/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 03/22/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 460(B) BURGLARY: 2ND DEGREE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M PC 496(A)>MISD RECEIVE/ECT KNOWN STOLEN PROPERTY DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M PC 594(A)(2) VANDALISM>DAMAGE $400.00 OR MORE LESS THAN $5,000.00 DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 M PC 488 PETTY THEFT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name BAUMSTARK, RICHARD RAY
Aliases BAUMSTARK, RICHARD
Back to Top