seal

Court Case Record BAFFORD, LINDA ANN - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE RM045119A UID(b576)


BAFFORD, LINDA ANN - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RM045119A


 
Case NumberRM045119A
Case TitleBAFFORD, LINDA ANN - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/14/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
BAFFORD, LINDA ANN Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: BAFFORD, LINDA ANN Birth Year: 1964 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RM045119A Filing Date: 08/10/16 Bail Type: SURETY BOND
Arrest Date: 06/19/16 Bail Status: ACTIVE
Bail Amount: $100000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 273.6(A) VIOLATE COURT ORDER TO PREVENT DOMESTIC VIOLENCE
Aliases
Defendant name BAFFORD, LINDA ANN
Aliases BAFFORD, LINDA
Back to Top