seal

Court Case Record ANNACHI, SURESH - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT BM898147A UID(226d)


ANNACHI, SURESH - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM898147A


 
Case NumberBM898147A
Case TitleANNACHI, SURESH - RETURN ON B/W: FTA ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/09/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
ANNACHI, SURESH Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: ANNACHI, SURESH Birth Year: 1963 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM898147A Filing Date: 01/10/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 12/24/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $15000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 148(A)(1) OBSTRUCT/RESIST/ETC PUBLIC/PEACE OFFICER/EMERGENCY MED TE
002 M HS 11377(A)>MISD POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Aliases
Defendant name ANNACHI, SURESH
Aliases SURESH, ANNACHI
Back to Top