seal

Court Case Record AMAYA, ANGEL DOUGLAS MELGAR - AVOP - FAILURE TO COMPLETE DUI SCHOOL BM856442A UID(d1f4)


AMAYA, ANGEL DOUGLAS MELGAR - AVOP - FAILURE TO COMPLETE DUI SCHOOL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM856442A


 
Case NumberBM856442A
Case TitleAMAYA, ANGEL DOUGLAS MELGAR - AVOP - FAILURE TO COMPLETE DUI SCHOOL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/13/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
AMAYA, ANGEL DOUGLAS MELGAR Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: AMAYA, ANGEL DOUGLAS MELGAR Birth Year: 1978 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM856442A Filing Date: 01/27/15 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 01/11/15 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $15000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 23152(A) ***USE VC 23152(A)>2014*** PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 M VC 23152(B) DUI ALCOHOL/0.08 PERCENT DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name AMAYA, ANGEL DOUGLAS MELGAR
Aliases MELGAR-AMAYA, ANGEL
AMAYA, ANGEL DM
AMAYA, ANGEL DOUGLAS
Back to Top