seal

Court Case Record YUN, CHHOEUN - JURY TRIAL BM900959A


YUN, CHHOEUN - JURY TRIAL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM900959A


 
Case NumberBM900959A
Case TitleYUN, CHHOEUN - JURY TRIAL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/28/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
YUN, CHHOEUN Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: YUN, CHHOEUN Birth Year: 1984 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM900959A Filing Date: 03/06/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 03/02/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $20000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M PC 422 THREATEN WITH INTENT TO TERRORIZE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M PC 243(E)(1) BATTERY:SPOUSE/EX SPOUSE/DATE/ETC DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 M PC 166(A)(4) CONTEMPT OF COURT:DISOBEY COURT ORDER/ETC DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name YUN, CHHOEUN
Aliases YUN, CHHOEUN BENJIMEN
Back to Top