seal

Court Case Record Y, SAVOTHY - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF168386A UID(84ca)


Y, SAVOTHY - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF168386A


 
Case NumberBF168386A
Case TitleY, SAVOTHY - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date06/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
Y, SAVOTHY Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: Y, SAVOTHY Birth Year: 1986 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF168386A Filing Date: 05/22/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 05/18/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $65000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 21810 POSSESS/MANUFACTURE/SELL DANGEROUS WEAPON: METAL KNUCKLES PLED NOLO - 859A PC
002 M VC 10852 TAMPER WITH VEHICLE PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
003 M PC 597(B) CRUELTY TO ANIMALS PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
Aliases
Defendant name Y, SAVOTHY
Aliases LEK
SMOKEY
SAVOTHY, Y
Back to Top

Last Viewed