seal

Court Case Record WHITENER, COLE - HEARING ON SUPPLEMENTAL PROBATION REPORT DF011375A UID(a979)


WHITENER, COLE - HEARING ON SUPPLEMENTAL PROBATION REPORT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: DF011375A


 
Case NumberDF011375A
Case TitleWHITENER, COLE - HEARING ON SUPPLEMENTAL PROBATION REPORT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtNorth Division - Shafter/Wasco
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/14/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
WHITENER, COLE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: WHITENER, COLE Birth Year: 1993 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: DF011375A Filing Date: 10/09/13 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 10/15/15 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F VC 2800.2 RECKLESS EVADING PEACE OFFICER PLED NOLO - 859A PC
002 F VC 10851(A) TAKE VEHICLE W/O OWNER'S CONSENT PLED NOLO - 859A PC
003 F PC 496D(A) POSSESS STOLEN VEHICLE/VESSEL/ETC DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 F PC 4532(B)(1) (USE >2012) ESCAPE JAIL WHILE CHARGED WITH FELONY DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name WHITENER, COLE
Aliases WHITENER, COLE NICHOLAS
WHITNER, COLE
WHITNER, COLE NICHOLAS
Back to Top