seal

Court Case Record WESTHEIMER, JEREMY WAYNE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF165399A UID(24fc)


WESTHEIMER, JEREMY WAYNE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF165399A


 
Case NumberBF165399A
Case TitleWESTHEIMER, JEREMY WAYNE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/29/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
WESTHEIMER, JEREMY WAYNE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: WESTHEIMER, JEREMY WAYNE Birth Year: 1990 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF165399A Filing Date: 08/30/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 09/01/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $1000000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 288.7(B) ORAL COPULATION OR SEXUAL PENETRATION OF A CHILD 10 OR YOUNGER
002 F PC 288(A)>2012 LEWD OR LASCIVIOUS ACTS W/CHILD UNDER 14 YEARS (NEW EFFEC. 4/12)
003 F PC 288(A)>2012 LEWD OR LASCIVIOUS ACTS W/CHILD UNDER 14 YEARS (NEW EFFEC. 4/12)
Aliases
Defendant name WESTHEIMER, JEREMY WAYNE
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top