seal

Court Case Record WESTHEIMER, JEREMY WAYNE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING BF164100A UID(8212)


WESTHEIMER, JEREMY WAYNE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BF164100A


 
Case NumberBF164100A
Case TitleWESTHEIMER, JEREMY WAYNE - PRE-PRELIMINARY HEARING
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division - 1415 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/11/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
WESTHEIMER, JEREMY WAYNE Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: WESTHEIMER, JEREMY WAYNE Birth Year: 1990 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BF164100A Filing Date: 05/09/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 05/05/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $500000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 F PC 288.7(A) SEXUAL INTERCOURSE OR SODOMY WITH CHILD 10 YEARS OLD OR YOUNGER
002 F PC 286(C)(2)(B)>2012 FORCIBLE SODOMY WITH A MINOR UNDER 14 YEARS
003 F PC 286(B)(2)>2012 SODOMY W/PERSON UNDER 16 YEARS (NEW EFFECT. 4/12)
Aliases
Defendant name WESTHEIMER, JEREMY WAYNE
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top