seal

Court Case Record WATKINS, DAVID BRIAN - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE RM045698A UID(9b70)


WATKINS, DAVID BRIAN - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE Court Case Record

Court Case Number: RM045698A


 
Case NumberRM045698A
Case TitleWATKINS, DAVID BRIAN - PRETRIAL CONFERENCE
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Ridgecrest
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/17/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
WATKINS, DAVID BRIAN Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: WATKINS, DAVID BRIAN Birth Year: 1968 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: RM045698A Filing Date: 12/02/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 11/11/16 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: N/A
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 14601.1(A) DRIVE WHILE LICENSE SUSPENDED/REVOKED PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
002 I VC 16028(A) NO INSURANCE (CHARGE MAY BE DISMISSED IF PROOF SHOWN TO COURT) DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
003 I VC 4000(A) UNREGISTERED VEHICLE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 I VC 22350 UNSAFE SPEED DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name WATKINS, DAVID BRIAN
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top