seal

Court Case Record WATKINS, CHEYENNE SARA - FTA FOR ARRAIGNMENT MM086989A UID(5ac3)


WATKINS, CHEYENNE SARA - FTA FOR ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: MM086989A


 
Case NumberMM086989A
Case TitleWATKINS, CHEYENNE SARA - FTA FOR ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtEast Division - Mojave
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date03/02/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
WATKINS, CHEYENNE SARA Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: WATKINS, CHEYENNE SARA Birth Year: 1995 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: MM086989A Filing Date: 06/28/16 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: N/A Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $15000.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M HS 11364 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE PARAPHERNALIA
Notes: 1. For Metropolitan Division cases: If the Div/Dept is 1-17, A-K or T then the Div/Dept is your courtroom number. If the Div/Dept is other than those listed in the previous sentence see the information desk near the escalator for your courtroom number.
2. If a defendant has more than one hearing scheduled for the same date and time, he or she should appear on the felony case first.
3. Calendars for each court may periodically change as court schedules are modified by court personnel. Persons viewing the court calendar assume full responsibility for appearing at the proper date and time and at the proper court irrespective of the information contained herein.
Aliases
Defendant name WATKINS, CHEYENNE SARA
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top