seal

Court Case Record WARD, EDWARD ANTHONY - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT BM902902A UID(eba3)


WARD, EDWARD ANTHONY - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM902902A


 
Case NumberBM902902A
Case TitleWARD, EDWARD ANTHONY - MISDEMEANOR ARRAIGNMENT
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date04/27/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
WARD, EDWARD ANTHONY Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: WARD, EDWARD ANTHONY Birth Year: 1988 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM902902A Filing Date: 04/04/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: N/A Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: $2500.00
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M HS 11364 POSSESS CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE PARAPHERNALIA
Aliases
Defendant name WARD, EDWARD ANTHONY
Aliases WARD, EDWARD
Back to Top