seal

Court Case Record VILLELA, EDGAR ANTONIO - JURY TRIAL BM901530A UID(080b)


VILLELA, EDGAR ANTONIO - JURY TRIAL Court Case Record

Court Case Number: BM901530A


 
Case NumberBM901530A
Case TitleVILLELA, EDGAR ANTONIO - JURY TRIAL
Case TypeCriminal
StateCalifornia, CA
CountyKern County
CourtMetro Division Justice - 1215 Truxtun
Court Address1215 Truxtun Ave Bakersfield, CA 93301
Phone
Field Date05/15/2017
Close Date

Parties

CounselNameType
VILLELA, EDGAR ANTONIO Defendant
Defendant Information: Name: VILLELA, EDGAR ANTONIO Birth Year: 1992 Related Case #: NONE
Case Information: Court Case #: BM901530A Filing Date: 03/10/17 Bail Type: N/A
Arrest Date: 03/04/17 Bail Status: N/A
Bail Amount: NO BAIL
Charges/Dispositions
Type Code Section Charge Description Charge Disposition Disposition Date
001 M VC 23152(A)>2014 DRIVE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
002 M VC 23152(B) DUI ALCOHOL/0.08 PERCENT PLED NOLO CONTENDERE
003 M VC 12500(A) DRIVE W/O LICENSE DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
004 I VC 21658(A) LANED ROADWAYS (2 OR MORE LANES IN DIRECTION OF TRAVEL), STRADDL DISM - FURTH. OF JUSTICE
Aliases
Defendant name VILLELA, EDGAR ANTONIO
Aliases ** None **
Back to Top